Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/34/d99208480/htdocs/clickandbuilds/SouthLiverpoolMotorcycleclub/wp-content/plugins/a3-lazy-load/admin/admin-interface.php on line 361
FOSTER CUP Results 2020 – South Liverpool Motorcycle club
 
 
                                         
      SLMC Reliance trial 2020  RESULTS          
                                             
Rider No Rider Name   Marks lost No of cleans Permit no 58207   2nd February 2020                        
                                             
                                             
15 Jeremy Darlington O/40 4 26                                    
42 Paddy Edwards O/40 8 24                                    
5 Phil Houghton Expert 9 26                                    
17 Alan Edwards O/50 10 24                                    
24 Tony Buckley Expert 11 21                                    
6 Jack Savage Expert 15 22                                    
26 Mike King O/40 20 21                                    
3 Gary Jones Expert 22 19                                    
29 Edward Roberts Inter 23 21                                    
43 Gatyn Denman Inter 23 19                                    
23 Ryan Shacklady Inter 25 18                                    
21 Paul Shacklady Inter 25 16                                    
22 Dafydd Belton Inter 28 18                                    
27 Craig Barkley O/40 28 17                                    
1 Alex Storr Expert 29 16                                    
8 Huw Price Expert 30 21                                    
4 Sam Olloen Expert 30 16                                    
44 Tom Smith Novice 36 17                                    
10 Martin Beech  O/50 36 15                                    
9 Tom Price Expert 37 17                                    
7 Josh Roberts Expert 37 13                                    
19 Nick Tyson O/40 39 15                                    
37 Roger Johnston O/40 41 12                                    
18 Sam Storr Inter 42 12                                    
39 James Davies Novice 44 15                                    
28 Tom Houghton Novice 45 13                                    
35 Badgewr Owen O/50 51 8                                    
25 Jack Buckley  Inter 56 11                                    
30 Not known TBE   57 8                                    
33 Mark Diggle Novice 57 7                                    
38 Callum Foster Novice 59 10                                    
11 James Beech Novice 60 5                                    
20 Sam Tyson Inter 63 9                                    
45 Sam Charlton Inter 63 8                                    
2 Jake Jones Expert 64 9                                    
14 Jack Curwell Novice 67 7                                    
41 Stott Lanzi Novice 77 5                                    
16 Lee Booth Novice 82 4                                    
31 Robert Halliday Novice 85 5                                    
32 Neil Roberts  O/40 85 2                                    
36 Joe Quirk Novice 102 1                                    
34 Joe Dissle Novice 121 0                                    
46 Alun Evans  Novice 131 0                                    
                                             
                 
  OPEN AWARDS                                          
  Best Expert Performance Phil Houghton                                
  2nd Best Performance Tony Buckley                                
  Best Inter   Edward Roberts                              
  Best O/40   J Darlington                                
  Best O/50   Alan Edwards                                
  Best Novice   Tom Smith                                    
  Best T/S   none                                    
                                             
  CLOSED AWARDS – Best SLMC member                                
                                             
  All awards subject to a minimum of 3 entries in any class                        
                                             
                                             
                                             
  Provisional Results                                        
                                             
  Queries or further information to Allen Owens – Course Manager.          07801 954191   Mobile No  
                                             
  Would rider Number 30 please make contact with the above                          
                                             
                                             
  The Club would like to thank Tim Morris and Brad Jones who have massively supported the event this year.        
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             

 

Comments are closed.